Contacts

General info: info@hellenicsemester.com

Hellenic Semester 2014 Ispra, Organizing Committee
President: Antonios Koletsos
Vice Presidents: Eftychia Moskachlaidi and Alessandra Tasca
Secretaries: Maria Mouteveli and Evangelos Kotsakis
Τreasurers: Konstantinos Anagnostopoulos and Andreas Skouloudis
Auditor: Aris Tsois
Peer members Sotirios Moustakidis and Theodoros Grigoratos

Program Management and Coordination

Organizer: Antonios Koletsos
Team: The Organizing Committee

Publicity/Communication

Web Site: Evangelos Kotsakis, Sotirios Moustakidis, Ioannis Soupionis, Panagiotis Michelis
Printed Material Design: Dimitrios Voutsas, Alessandra Tasca , Eftychia Moskachlaidi, Maria Mouteveli, George Fontaras, Panagiotis Manganaris
Printed material Distribution/reproduction: Charalampos Moussas, print-shop, edi-lista
Public Relations: Alessandra Tasca
Contacts with the city of Varese: Andreas Skouloudis
Press Release: Andreas Skouloudis and Alessandra Tasca
Mailing List Publishing: Panagiotis Michelis
Ticket distribution: Andreas Skouloudis, Maria Mouteveli
Italian Proof Reading: Simona Cantarella
Storekeeper: Sotirios Moustakidis
Event Photographers:Antonios Kotzamanoglou , Dimitrios Gkatzoflias

Legal Advices

Maria Katrana

Sponsorship

Organizer: Sotirios Moustakidis
Team: Maria Mouteveli, George Fontaras,Evangelos Kotsakis ,Eleni Papadimitriou , Panagiota Dilara, Chrisa Tsinaraki

Events

Opening

Organizer: Antonios Koletsos
Team: Alessandra Tasca , Eftychia Moskachlaidi, Panagiota Dilara, Maria Mouteveli, Dora Raftogianni and many Volunteers

Symbol

Organizer: Eftychia Moskachlaidi
Team: Vasileios Karlos, Eirini Patsiala

Greek Language Courses

Organizer: Olga Dorfani
Team: Eftychia Moskachlaidi

Greek Cuisine Lessons

Organizer: Panagiota Dilara
Team: Alessandra Tasca , Georgia Tosiou, Anastasia Livaniou, Theodora Mouratidou, Magda Sachana, Fenia Tsompanopoyloy

Greek Movie Nights

Organizer: Eftychia Moskachlaidi
Team: Theodoros Grigoratos, Sotirios Moustakidis, George Fontaras

Living PostCards from Greece

Organizer: Dimitrios Gkatzoflias, Eftychia Moskachlaidi

Rempetiko Live Urban Underground Folk Music

Organizer: Maria Mouteveli
Team: Theodoros Grigoratos, Panagiota Dilara

Exposition, Painter & sculptor (Costas Tsoclis)

Organizer: Evangelos Kotsakis
Team: Andreas Skouloudis, Dimitrios Voutsas

Salty Bag: a greek success story

Organizer: Sotirios Moustakidis, Dimitra Zagoura
Team:Anna Papadimitriou

A Touch of Spice (movie and Dinner)

Organizer: Eftychia Moskachlaidi
Team:Eleni Papadimitriou, George Fontaras, Eirini Patsiala, Athina Mitsiara, Fenia Tsompanopoyloy, Nikolaos Chrysochoidis

Greek Dancing Lessons

Organizer: Evangelos Kotsakis
Team: Eirini Patsiala, Anna Papadimitriou

Comics & Illustrations

Organizer: George Fontaras
Team: Theodoros Grigoratos, Konstantinos Anagnostopoulos, Sotirios Moustakidis, Eftychia Moskachlaidi

Traveling exhibition of the Museum of Ancient Greek Technology

Organizer: Evangelos Kotsakis
Team: Eirini Patsiala, Andreas Skouloudis

Carnevale Masquerade party

Organizer: Aris Tsois , Spyridon Spyratos
Team:, Panagiota Dilara

Lectures (Antikythera Mechanism & C. Carathéodory)

Organizer: Nikolaos Stilianakis
Team: Thomas Petroliagkis

Wine Tasting

Organizer: Panagiota Dilara, Marina Kousoulidou ,Michalis Christou , Panagiotis Manganaris

Concert Tribute to Mikis Theodorakis

Organizer: Dora Raftogianni
Team: Faidra Bazigou

Evi Evan Rembetiko

Organizer: Maria Mouteveli
Team:Sotiris Moustakidis

Mosaic Exhibition

Organizer: Eirini Patsiala

Literature Evening

Organizer: Evangelos Kotsakis
Team: Paola D'Angelo and Fenia Tsompanopoyloy

Concert by ‘“EN CHORDAIS”

Organizer: Matina Halkia
Team: Dimitra Zagoura

9-day Excursion & Hiking trip / Epirus region Pindos mountain range

Organizer: Xeni Kechagioglou
Team: Evangelos Kotsakis

Four-nation Football Tournament

Organizer: Stylianos Kephalopoulos and ABACO

7-day trip / Archaeological sites

Organizer: Evangelos Kotsakis

Running Races / Gare di Corsa

Organizer: Xeni Kechagioglou

Cycling Excursions 1: Lake of Varese, 2: Sesto Calende-Milano

Organizer: Vassilis Zafrakopoulos

Ιspra Lakeside Summer Party

Organizer: Maria Mouteveli

Byzantine Psalms in Ispra by the choir of the Turin Orthodox Cathedral

Organizer: Stylianos Kephalopoulos
Team:Ioannis Kougias

Photo Exhibition: "Travelling"

Organizer: Antonios Kotzamanoglou

Concert of V. Lekkas “Tribute to M. Hadjidakis”

Organizer: Dora Raftogianni
Team: Evangelos Kotsakis

The financial crisis in Athens: Future Suspended

Organizer: Evangelia Drakou

Photo Competition

Organizer: Magdalini Sachana

Semester Closing Dinner

Organizer: Panagiota Dilara
Team: Dimitra Zagoura

Schuman Cup 2014

Organizer: Stylianos Kephalopoulos
Team: Antonis Kotzamanoglou

Photo Exhibition Eleni Papaioannou

Organizer: Dimitrios Gkatzoflias

Volunteers

Stavrula Anastassiadu, Magda Sachana, Nikos Parisis, Ioannis Kounelis, Olga Dorfani, Georgios Valsamos, Vassilis Karlos, Nikolaos Zampoukas, Vasilis Markantonis, Stefanos Tsiakmakis, Panos Politis, Denia Maistrali, Giorgos Giannopoulos, Charalampos Moussas, Christos Charatsis, Theodora Mouratidou, Giorgos Theodoridis, Apostolos Malatras, Anastasia Livaniou, Fotios Vezireas, Ioannis Trichakis, Elisavet Stamatiou, Michael Chimeka, Eleni Papadimitriou, Anna Papadimitriou
Barouch Giechaskiel, Sylvia Koletsos, Panos Panagos, Chrysi Tsinaraki, Spyridon Spyratos, Antonios Kotzamanoglou, Dimitrios Voutsas, Kostas Buras, Georgia Tosiou, Dimitra Zagoura, Nikolaos Chrysochoidis, Vicky Xyla, Athina Mitsiara, Marina Economidou, Ioannis Kougias.